CPH_banner3
Vitamin Well

Elite Criterium

Elite Criterium - Men

Copenhagen will host Round 2 of the Rapha Nocturne World Series as elite riders aim to become the world's best city criterium racer - click here to view the World Series standings.

RACE DETAILS

VITAMIN WELL ELITE CRITERIUM
Date 19th August 2017
Start time 22:00
Duration 50 minutes + 3 laps
Category A/B
Prizes Prize fund will be 5000 DKK split as follows:
Race result: 1st 1000 DKK, 2nd 500 DKK, 3rd 400 DKK, 4th 300 DKK, 5th 200 DKK
Sprint result (3 sprints): 1st 400 DKK, 2nd 250 DKK, 3rd 150 DKK
Race winner will also receive BEOPLAY H4 headphones, 6 months supply of Vitamin Well water and Rapha Champions jersey

START LIST 

No First Name Surname Team
1 Brenton Jones JLT Condor
2 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
3 Ed Clancy JLT Condor
4 Jon Mould JLT Condor
5 Marc Hester Team Wiggins
6 Rhys Howells Team Wiggins
7 Hannes Baumgarten Maloja Pushbikers
8 Christian Grasmann Maloja Pushbikers
9 Per Jørstad CK Lunedi
10 Jasper Verkuijl RCC Amsterdam
11 Alessandro Mariani IRD CARRERA SQUADRA CORSE
12 Jesus Alberto Rubio IRD CARRERA SQUADRA CORSE
13 Daniel Stampe
14 Tobias Mørch Kongstad Riwal Platform
15 Rasmus Quaade Vitamin Well
16 Casper Folsach Vitamin Well
17 Fredrik Ludvigsson Vitamin Well
18 Jonas Ahlstrand Vitamin Well
19 Louis Bendixen ColoQuick-CULT
20 Dennis Herforth ColoQuick-CULT
21 Magnus Bak Klaris ColoQuick-CULT
22 Mathias Krigbaum ColoQuick-CULT
23 Rasmus Børgh Wallin ColoQuick-CULT
24 Nicklas Bøje Pedersen Giant-Castelli
25 Alexander Lander Team IBT Isolering-Ridley
26 Niklas Larsen VeloConcept
27 Mark Sehested VeloConcept
28 Jesper Kofod Andreasen Team Almeborg Bornholm
29 Mathias Skov Team Almeborg Bornholm
30 Morten Øllegaard Team Almeborg Bornholm
31 Mads Olander Hjort Team Almeborg Bornholm
32 Jonas Zwisler Roskilde Junior
33 Ludvig Anton Wacker Roskilde Junior
34 Mads Klinke Roskilde Junior
35 Tommy Moberg Carl-Ras CX Team
36 Morten Lautsen Carl-Ras CX Team
37 Carl Erik Sørensen Carl-Ras CX Team
38 Daniel Stampe Team Acr-Fbl Elite
39 Nicolai Christensen Team Acr-Fbl Elite
40 Jeppe Hansing Team Acr-Fbl Elite
41 Lucas Nørregaard Team Acr-Fbl Elite
42 Anton Orn Elafsson Team Acr-Fbl Elite
43 Kean Bang Sørensen Team Acr-Fbl Elite
44 Benjamin Justesen Giant Bikelife
45 Thomas Vestergaard Bundgaard Team Cranks&Coffee Velofit
46 Joakim Bukdal Team Cranks&Coffee Velofit
47 Rasmus Hestbek Lund Team Cranks&Coffee Velofit
48 Peter Ellebæk Tholstrup Team Cranks&Coffee Velofit
49 Kasper Anker Team Cranks&Coffee Velofit

 
Rapha Nocturne Part 3-150